1 | Blaine MNUSA State Tournament Placewinners | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2 | YEAR | WRESTLER | STYLE | DIVISION | PLACE |
3 | 2022 | Thor Collinson | Folkstyle | Peewee 6U | 4th |
4 | 2022 | Sophia Smude | Folkstyle | Peewee 6U | 4th |
5 | 2022 | Lincoln Larson | Folkstyle | Bantam 8 U | 2nd |
6 | 2022 | Blake DeLaForest | Folkstyle | Bantam 8 U | 5th |
7 | 2022 | Quinton Johnson | Folkstyle | Intermediate 10U | 3rd |
8 | 2022 | Vincent Perry | Folkstyle | Intermediate 10U | 1st |
9 | 2022 | Tyler Lyden | Folkstyle | Intermediate 10U | 3rd |
10 | 2022 | Cash Carter | Folkstyle | Intermediate 10U | 6th |
11 | 2022 | Owen Kuehl | Folkstyle | Novice 12U | 4th |
12 | 2022 | Jack Smude | Folkstyle | Novice 12U | 6th |
13 | 2022 | Ethan Tayse | Folkstyle | Schoolboy | 5th |
14 | 2022 | Pierce Wegleitner | Folkstyle | Schoolboy | 6th |
15 | 2022 | Bennett Topeff | Folkstyle | Schoolboy | 6th |
16 | 2022 | Jacob Larson | Folkstyle | Schoolboy | 4th |
17 | 2022 | Sophia Smude | Folkstyle | Girls Peewee 6U | 1st |
18 | 2022 | Ruby Wegleitner | Folkstyle | Girls Bantam 8U | 6th |
19 | 2022 | Hannah Stickney | Folkstyle | Girls Bantam 8U | 2nd |
20 | 2022 | Bailey Gregory | Folkstyle | Girls Novice 12U | 3rd |
21 | 2022 | Fayth Lindahl | Folkstyle | Girls Schoolgirl 14U | 3rd |
22 | 2022 | Owen Kuehl | Folkstyle (NYWA) | 3/4 Grade | 1st |
23 | 2021 | Kane Byam | Folkstyle | Peewee 6U | 1st |
24 | 2021 | Bennett Topeff | Folkstyle | Novice 12U | 1st |
25 | 2021 | Jack Smude | Folkstyle | Intermediate 10U | 2nd |
26 | 2021 | JJ Larson | Folkstyle | Intermediate 10U | 2nd |
27 | 2021 | Fayth Lindahl | Folkstyle | Schoolgirl 14U | 2nd |
28 | 2021 | Ruby Wegleitner | Folkstyle | Girls Bantam 8U | 3rd |
29 | 2021 | Luke Braddy | Folkstyle | Intermediate 10U | 4th |
30 | 2021 | Tyler Lyden | Folkstyle | Intermediate 10U | 6th |
31 | 2020 | Ruby Wegleitner | Folkstyle | Girls Peewee 6U | 1st |
32 | 2020 | Fayth Lindahl | Folkstyle | Girls Novice 12U | 1st |
33 | 2020 | Owen Kuehl | Folkstyle | Intermediate 10U | 2nd |
34 | 2020 | Malik Owens | Folkstyle | Peewee 6U | 4th |
35 | 2020 | Tyler Lyden | Folkstyle | Bantam 8U | 5th |
36 | 2020 | Tenzing Sonam | Folkstyle | Schoolboy 14U | 5th |
37 | 2020 | Asher Stromberg | Folkstyle | Peewee 6U | 6th |
38 | 2020 | Emmett Wegleitner | Folkstyle | Bantam 8U | 6th |
39 | 2020 | Henry Meberg | Folkstyle | Intermediate 10U | 6th |
40 | 2019 | Jacob Larson | Folkstyle | Intermediate 10U | 1st |
41 | 2019 | Jacob Larson | Greco | Intermediate 10U | 1st |
42 | 2019 | Jacob Larson | Freestyle | Intermediate 10U | 1st |
43 | 2019 | Jack Smude | Greco | Bantam 8U | 2nd |
44 | 2019 | Henry Meberg | Freestyle | Intermediate 10U | 2nd |
45 | 2019 | Fayth Lindahl | Folkstyle | Girls Novice 12U | 3rd |
46 | 2019 | Ruby Wegleitner | Folkstyle | Girls Peewee 6U | 3rd |
47 | 2019 | Xander Moltzan | Folkstyle | Peewee 6U | 3rd |
48 | 2019 | Jack Smude | Freestyle | Bantam 8U | 3rd |
49 | 2019 | Luke Studer | Freestyle | Cadets 16U | 3rd |
50 | 2019 | Jack Smude | Folkstyle | Bantam 8U | 4th |
51 | 2019 | Owen Kuehl | Folkstyle (NYWA) | 1/2 Grade | 4th |
52 | 2019 | David Meberg | Freestyle | Novice 12U | 4th |
53 | 2018 | Owen Kuehl | Greco | Bantam | 1st |
54 | 2018 | Owen Kuehl | Freestyle | Bantam | 1st |
55 | 2018 | Fayth Lindahl | Folkstyle | Girls | 4th |
56 | 2018 | David Meberg | Freestyle | Intermediate | 4th |
57 | 2017 | Luke Studer | Freestyle | Schoolboy | 2nd |
58 | 2017 | Fayth Lindahl | Folkstyle | Girls | 3rd |
59 | 2017 | Steven Axelrod | Freestyle | Bantam | 3rd |
60 | 2017 | David Meberg | Freestyle | Intermediate | 4th |
61 | 2017 | Henry Meberg | Folkstyle | Bantam | 6th |
62 | 2016 | Parker Lyden | Folkstyle | Intermediate | 1st |
63 | 2016 | Parker Lyden | Greco | Intermediate | 1st |
64 | 2016 | Parker Lyden | Freestyle | Intermediate | 1st |
65 | 2016 | Fayth Lindahl | Folkstyle | Girls | 2nd |
66 | 2016 | Henry Meberg | Freestyle | Peewee | 2nd |
67 | 2016 | Addyson Hexum | Folkstyle | Girls | 3rd |
68 | 2016 | Henry Meberg | Folkstyle | Peewee | 4th |
69 | 2016 | Kaizer Kong | Folkstyle | Schoolboy | 6th |
70 | 2016 | David Meberg | Freestyle | Bantam | 6th |
71 | 2015 | Mehki Hexum | Folkstyle | Novice | 2nd |
72 | 2015 | Addyson Hexum | Folkstyle | Girls | 3rd |
73 | 2015 | Parker Lyden | Greco | Intermediate | 3rd |
74 | 2015 | Parker Lyden | Freestyle | Intermediate | 3rd |
75 | 2015 | Jordyn Greseth | Folkstyle | Novice | 4th |
76 | 2014 | Parker Lyden | Folkstyle | Bantam | 1st |
77 | 2014 | Parker Lyden | Greco | Bantam | 2nd |
78 | 2014 | Addyson Hexum | Folkstyle | Girls | 3rd |
79 | 2014 | Mallori Marsh | Folkstyle | Girls | 4th |
80 | 2014 | Brady Lyden | Folkstyle | Peewee | 5th |
81 | 2014 | Derek Schlomann | Folkstyle | Bantam | 5th |
82 | 2014 | Jacob Bross | Folkstyle | Novice | 5th |
83 | 2014 | Jordyn Greseth | Folkstyle | Novice | 5th |
84 | 2014 | Parker Lyden | Freestyle | Bantam | 5th |
85 | 2013 | Mehki Hexum | Folkstyle | Intermediate | 1st |
86 | 2013 | Mehki Hexum | Freestyle | Intermediate | 1st |
87 | 2013 | Logan Herschman | Folkstyle | Intermediate | 2nd |
88 | 2013 | Caleb Schwark | Folkstyle | Peewee | 3rd |
89 | 2013 | Jacob Bross | Folkstyle | Intermediate | 3rd |
90 | 2013 | Mallori Marsh | Folkstyle | Girls | 3rd |
91 | 2013 | Luke Studer | Freestyle | Intermediate | 3rd |
92 | 2013 | Parker Lyden | Folkstyle | Bantam | 4th |
93 | 2013 | Luke Studer | Greco | Intermediate | 4th |
94 | 2013 | Jordyn Greseth | Folkstyle | Intermediate | 5th |
95 | 2013 | Luke Studer | Folkstyle | Intermediate | 6th |
96 | 2012 | Parker Lyden | Folkstyle | Peewee | 1st |
97 | 2012 | Malik Stewart | Folkstyle | Schoolboy | 3rd |
98 | 2012 | Mehki Hexum | Folkstyle | Intermediate | 5th |
99 | 2012 | Thomas Kittelson | Folkstyle | Schoolboy | 6th |
100 | 2011 | Noah Torgerson | Folkstyle | Peewee | 1st |
101 | 2011 | Mehki Hexum | Freestyle | Bantam | 1st |
102 | 2011 | Anthony Dawson | Greco | Intermediate | 2nd |
103 | 2011 | Devon Dawson | Greco | Intermediate | 2nd |
104 | 2011 | Anthony Dawson | Freestyle | Intermediate | 2nd |
105 | 2011 | Mehki Hexum | Folkstyle | Bantam | 3rd |
106 | 2011 | Aidan Heaton | Folkstyle | Peewee | 5th |
107 | 2011 | Cole LaFreniere | Folkstyle | Intermediate | 5th |
108 | 2011 | Jacob Bross | Folkstyle | Bantam | 5th |